Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526201 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: French Villas
  • Building: French Villas
  • Provided by: Assist 2 Sell
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas in lighthouse point (east of us1) corner condo second floor. Wood laminite floors in main living area gourmet kitchen features: granite tops,lots of cabinets, black stainless steel appl's. Big dinette master bedroom has large walk in closet bathrooms are remodeled lots of windows provide natural light. Spacious living room ac & water heater are (approx. 5 yrs) separate storage room in breezeway window treatments stay. Accordian shutters on alll windows laundry room on premises assigned parking space &guest credit score 700+ amenities include: clubhouse, billiard room &pool close to beaches, intercoastal, restaurants,parks & shopping. I 95 and turnpike. Shows like a model!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH VILLAS OF LIGHTHOUSE POINT UNIT 26 BLDG 12 FKA KNIGHT'S VILLAGE PER CDO BK/PG: 5220/225
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1291 13th Street 445d, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1291 13th Street 445d Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT on 2nd floor. Updated 2/2 unit, Great location, close to I 95 near by FAU, Shops and Restaurant. Screened balcony. Move in requirements: 1st, the last month's rent and securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167695
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 13th Street 24, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

616 13th Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!! Oaks of Boca ! Very nice, clean and sunny, fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the second floor with a big screened balcony in the center of Boca Raton next to I 95, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009014
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 13th Street 0280, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

614 13th Street 0280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located just minutes from FAU the beach and close to I 95. No pets as per the HOA. The building has a washer and dryer on each floor. Water included in the rent!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011412
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 13th Street 223, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

825 13th Street 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location near FAU, 2BR/2BA condo for rent featuring a bright open layout with tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Spacious living/dining area with sliding glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019284
  2. Provided by Leal USA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 13th Street 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2/2 with brand new upgrades! Granite countertops, wood cabinets, first floor garden view overlooking the lake! Next to FAU, Whole Foods, Boca Regional Hospital and minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024514
  2. Provided by Wimbledon Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 13th Street Apt 27, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,240.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

683 13th Street Apt 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest 2/2 floor plan, split floor plan ( deluxe) in the Oaks of Boca (Spanish Oaks) is freshly painted and clean. Tile floor. Newer bathrooms and kitchen. Screened in patio. Water and sewer incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024788
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice