20441 30th Avenue 218-9, Miami, FL 33180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20441 30th Avenue 218-9
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $320,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33180
  • Subdivision: Villa Dorada
  • Building: Villa Dorada
  • Provided by: High Class Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Motivated Seller*** Beautiful And Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment located on the 2nd Floor In Aventura. The Apartment Has An Updated Kitchen And Features A Modern Open Plan With Quartz Countertops And Stainless Steel Refrigerator. Enjoy Tile Flooring In All The Apartment, Full Size Washer And Dryer In The Large Enclosed Balcony With High Impact Windows. HOA Covers Cable, Water, Sewer, Trash. Enjoy The Amazing Club House, 2 Pools, Gym, Sauna, Business Center, BBQ Area, Kids Playground. Villa Dorada Is Located Near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, Supermarkets, Brightline Train Station, Beach, I 95 Access. Comes With 1 Assigned Parking Spot, Lots Of Guest Parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1137
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA DORADA CONDO UNIT 218-9 UNDIV 0.3174 % INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS AMEND OFF REC 15843-2956 F/A/U 30-1234-049-2970
  • Parcel Number: 28-12-34-049-2970
  • Unit Number: 218-9
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3675 Country Club Drive 2110, Aventura, FL 33180
$350,000.00 ($324.37 / sqft )

3675 Country Club Drive 2110 More Like This

*OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Enjoy Ocean Views, Golf Courses, and City Skylines from this high floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. The unit features floor to ceiling windows, a large bedroom, Living/Di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218644
  2. Provided by Expert Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Country Club Drive 529, Aventura, FL 33180
$299,000.00

3731 Country Club Drive 529 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below market for a quick sale!!! Wellcome to flamenco towers. Introducing this renovated spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of aventura. Enjoy a large open concept layout with li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493974
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 2210, Aventura, FL 33180
$315,000.00

20335 Country Club Drive 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged photos are labeled. Stunning Condo with Panoramic Views! All current assessments have been paid in full by owner. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540427
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 212th Terrace 201, Aventura, FL 33180
$325,000.00

2651 212th Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright condo in newer, boutique & pet friendly, secured building in the heart of Aventura and just a few blocks from the ocean. Luxury Italian kitchen with wood cabinetry, island, quartz countertops &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549911
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20379 Country Club Drive 1932, Aventura, FL 33180
$369,000.00

20379 Country Club Drive 1932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in the heart of Aventura, featuring a functional 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout. This spacious residence offers a bright and open living area, enhanced by tasteful renovations that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550417
  2. Provided by Lonja LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192nd Street 1008, Miami, FL 33180
$365,000.00

3400 192nd Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 10th floor condo offering exceptional space, privacy, and breathtaking views. This unit features a wraparound balcony with stunning panoramic views over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554933
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 1704, Aventura, FL 33180
$325,000.00 ($285.59 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful for sale apartment of 2 bedrooms 2 baths in the heart of aventura with a gorgeous view of the golf course and ocean. Amenities including pool, gym, social room, brand new kitchen as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000916
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 212th Terrace 107, Miami, FL 33180
$319,900.00 ($304.67 / sqft )

2651 212th Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious renovated unit with great layout Stainless appliance package, water heater and central a/c installed 7 years. Tile throughout and updated. Must See.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011737
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19428 26th Avenue 103b, Miami, FL 33180
$379,000.00 ($224.53 / sqft )

19428 26th Avenue 103b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story, three bedrooms, two and a half baths townhouse for sale in desriable aventura, close to the beaches and places of worship. This wonderful complex is located on a 11 acre community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012766
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192 Street 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
$359,000.00 ($303.98 / sqft )

3400 192 Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Aventura. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this residence offers both privacy and comfort, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023441
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice