9872 Marina Boulevard 1433, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9872 Marina Boulevard 1433
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Description
    Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of a well maintained 55+ community in Boca Raton. This residence features a private balcony with a serene pool and hot tub view, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes.The spacious primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom, while the guest half bath adds convenience. The elevated third floor location provides privacy, natural light, and tranquil views. Ideal for full time residents or seasonal snowbirds seeking comfort and low maintenance living.Residents enjoy community amenities including a pool and hot tub, all within a friendly and active adult environment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sandalfoot South Three Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT SOUTH THREE COND UNIT 1433 BLDG BEECHWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424731030021433
  • Unit Number: 1433
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9788 Marina Boulevard 313, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$119,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

9788 Marina Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor. Incredible deal on a 2 bedroom 2 bath. Beautiful floors, florida room, eat in kitchen, split bedroom floor plan & entry foyer. Short walk to clubhouse & beautiful large pool, spa & cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546168
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 119, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$115,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

9233 8th Street 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Motivated Sellers ** ASSOC. says age 55+, credit 680+, 1 INDOOR CAT Allowed; LEASE after 1 yr. for 3 12 mo; Xfinity Cable TV & Internet included; Building has new Silicon & Foam roof 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$130,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey unit available at 23345 Carolwood Ln, Boca Raton. FULLY FURNISHED in 55+ Community! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 4th floor unit in Pines at Boca Barwood offers a fantastic opportunity to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151837
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$145,500.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (furniture will convey). Enjoy peace and tranquility from your screened in balcony with a serene view, the perfect sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168494
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,000.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3rd floor unit with one of the best views in the community! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bath unit with views of the lake and garden beyond. The dining & living area is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005033
  2. Provided by Distinctive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$130,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First/ground floor spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit in a sought after west boca 55+ community. This well designed home features two master suites, each with its' own private bathroom and walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009705
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1136, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with tranquil lake views. The thoughtfully updated kitchen showcases rich cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, recessed lig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010289
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice