Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,025
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo Unit 01
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo Unit 01
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 Bed + Den 1.5 Bath condo is completely updated and has views of natural area and garden. It is located near to i 95, beaches, Mizner, downtown, shopping, Costco, and Delray Beach. Open kitchen new appliances and coffee station, Luxury Ceramic tile floors though out. if you want lots of open living space. The Den is easily used as an office/guest room. Water, Sewer, Trash, Cable TV, Internet and Pool all included. Hurry and see, don't wait until it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT ONE PARCEL 312
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 501, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014338
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 508, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,825.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best rental value in an ALL ages building in desirable East Boca Raton location zoned for great schools. This freshly painted CONVERTIBLE 2 bedroom/2 baths apartment can be rented Furnished or Unfurni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533601
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

130 70th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556425
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 3rd floor unit in desirable Boca Teeca Community. This 55 plus move in ready 1300 sq. ft. home features ceramic tile floors and updated kitchen with all new appliances. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 518, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

159 70th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 corner Unit with Impact Windows & new S/S appliances in kitchen with granite countertops, full washer & dryer, updated floors and baths. 2nd bath recently updated with ''Jacuzzi Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162028
  2. Provided by Gasparri Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Club Circle 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,149.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5200 Club Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE LIFE, quiet community , 2/ bedroom 2 bath , WATER AND BASIC CABLE INCLUDED . Walking DISTANCE from NEW PICKLE BALL FACILITY. Cycle to the ocean or walk. Pool . Walking disance to local stores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017591
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath rental in East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders with serene nature views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 70th  2040, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

140 70th 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit located within the City of Boca Raton. Open concept. Kitchen has white quartz counter, wooden soft close cabinets, new stainless appliances. New flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024482
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice