7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7105 57th Court Nw
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened patio**private backyard** community clubhouse** pool, tennis, and more**florida lifestyle at its best!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Discovery
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VIP MANAGEMENT
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES NINTH SEC 67-48 B LOT 7 BLK 164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494110032490
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$439,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

7018 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tamarac Mainlands 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Corner Oversized Lot Water View Home. Roof 2018, Impact Windows, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Tile Flooring, Updated Garage Door, Maintained Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554630
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00 ($247.21 / sqft )

7826 60th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000696
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice