1400 Saint Charles Place 713, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 Saint Charles Place 713
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33026
  • Subdivision: Park Place Condo One
  • Building: Park Place Condo One
  • Elementary School: Pembroke Lakes
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!!! Lite & brite large corner condo on the seventh floor below the penthouse floor with stunning views of the golf course & points east! Resort style living with high rise buildings with lobbies and secure electronic entry! Gated entry to community and roving security! One tenant needs to be 55+ and others over 19. No pets allowed! Laminate floors! Screened patio! Soft shades of grey on the walls! Heated pools! Tennis courts, pickle ball, new park with bbq grills, jogging paths & bike paths. In clubhouse, billiard room with 9 pool tables, exercise rooms, saunas, card rooms, computor room, theatre! Free buses to shopping and dining! Great place to live! Best of florida living! Hurry!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • School Elementary: Pembroke Lakes
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE CONDOMINIUM NO. ONE UNIT 713 PER CDO BK/PG: 6253/267
  • Parcel Number: 514107AB1340
  • Unit Number: 713
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Saint Charles Place 708, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$2,275.00

1100 Saint Charles Place 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with not a single detailed overlooked. Brand new kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and brand new bathrooms with beautiful modern upgrades. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532103
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11969 11th Street 11969, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$2,400.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

11969 11th Street 11969 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the heart of Pembroke Pines! This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout, comfortable living areas, and is move in ready. Conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545454
  2. Provided by Star Commerical Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Saint Charles Place L19, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1300 Saint Charles Place L19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Beautiful corner condo on first floor! Modified by owner to remove one wall from second bedroom. Result: larger living room, office or guest space! Laminate floors, accent mirror walls,! Walk t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001841
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Saint Charles Place 608, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1400 Saint Charles Place 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Best senior community in pembroke pines! Large two bedroom condo with great view from 6th floor screened patio! Laminate floors! Eat in kitchen! Lots of closets and storage! Many ammenities: 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001886
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Saint Charles Place 619, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1200 Saint Charles Place 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake and golf course views from your private screened in balconyperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Well kept unit with a spacious layout and tons of natural light, creatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022689
  2. Provided by Good People Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12060 11th Street 12060, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$2,390.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

12060 11th Street 12060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This large unit features 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, screened patio, front patio, storage unit, new AC, accordion shutters, first floor unit located inside a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023310
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice