1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6219456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1314 Corona Avenue
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 680
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9455 / -81.9566
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Villagessumter
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnished house , great location in Hacienda East, close to Spanish Springs Market Square and the Hacienda Recreation Center as well as to many shops and restaurants and to 2 excellent coffee shops. This very low price is only for the months of Sept and October of 2025. Internet and electricity are included. The house comes with a GOLF CART. 2 Village swimming pools are located within approximately a mile from the house. Enjoy aerobic dancing at the pool in the morning and access to many golf courses and tennis and pickleball courts located in The Villages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1656.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D12K107
  • Views: 250
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718826
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722502
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722755
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Webb Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$3,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

617 Webb Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1542 square foot home located one house from the Southside Adult Pool & Jacuzzi. The home features an all season enclosed 190 square foot lanai. The main bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096779
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jean Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102814
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 La Jolla Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

1330 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking to have fun in the sun? This lovely 2/2 courtyard villa will put you in the heart of The Villages. Relax at the end of the day watching the smart TV or sipping a glass of wine at the bar in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103579
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glowacki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,950.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1532 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy sunny Florida weather in The Villages with tons of activities! The home sits on the 7th hole great for entertainment. Thr home comes furnished includes utilities and a golfcart for strolli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105798
  2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
  3. Contact Tina Alsina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Del Mar Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

411 Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long term rental monthly price Beautiful waterfront San Marino turned into an open concept home. The kitchen, living room and primary bedroom all have lake views. Nicely landscaped with Bismarck palm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact John Chaisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109122
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice