6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6229714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 301
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 645
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7091 / -82.7128
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Provided by: UBIICA LLC
  • Contact: Alejandro Salazar
  • 305-807-0931
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity for purchase on Isla Del Sol! 1/1.5 in top condominium, offering resort style living with a waterfront heated community pool and spa, fishing pier, available golf and tennis club, a marina, and world class boating/fishing all while being less than 5 minutes from two of the top ranked beaches in the world. For additional entertainment the world class museums and restaurants of downtown St Petersburg are less than 10 minutes away and Tampa International Airport is only 20 minutes away. Make this great condo your piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: info@condominiumassociates.com
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR II CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 301 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65854-004-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 324, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$249,999.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

5020 Brittany Drive S 324 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community. Designed for both comfort and privacy, this residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520025
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$213,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 509 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in the Highly Sought After Point Brittany Experience coastal living at its finest in this maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offering 1,175 square feet of comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883450
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 613, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$228,400.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 613 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND THIS CONDO IS PRICED TO SELL*** Come see your new home with a panoramic view of Boca Ciega Bay! Motivated to sell and priced to prove it. This two bedroom, 2 bath, corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391226
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amanda Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Brittany Drive S 322, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

5020 Brittany Drive S 322 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is everything! Enjoy the best of Florida living at Point Brittany Condominiums, a vibrant waterfront community on Boca Ciega Bay just minutes to St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422322
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$230,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 14th floor condo with panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay! This 1BR/1BA unit offers 745 sq. ft. of open, airy living space with floor to ceiling windows, luxury vinyl flooring, central air, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Ragusa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$239,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

#1003 is a move in ready condo, featuring a private balcony with a dynamic view in the highly sought after Building Six! PERFECT FOR SECOND HOME because its EASILY RENTABLE with three month minimums o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432618
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent and play! Reduced price for quick sale! Great investment for partial year rental to pay for you to enjoy several months a year!! Call for history on this opportunity. Experience waterfront living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448530
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$215,000.00 ($288.59 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 608 Adult Community More Like This

Set in the welcoming Point Brittany community, this adorable condo brings together comfort, convenience, and panoramic water views. The open layout, enhanced by sleek porcelain tile, creates an easy f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452839
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$245,000.00 ($310.13 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping views of the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay from this 5th floor, one bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Casa Del Mar. Perfectly positioned along the lush fairways of Isla Del Sol Yacht & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Nancy LaBare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$249,999.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION, Beautiful corner, 2BR /2BA updated condo, with breathtaking water views (from balcony and master's windows.) 2nd bathroon has a therapeutic tub with shower. Covered parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459953
  2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Geoffrey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice