1918 Sunset Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6290102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1918 Sunset Lane
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 592
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 424
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5425 / -81.7459
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Lake Minn Chain O Lak
  • Provided by: REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  • Contact: Rick Sein
  • 407-298-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1 bedroom, 1 Bath condo for rent in Lake Minn. This condo has a Range, Refrigerator, A/C. This home is located near the Clermont Chain of lakes and there is a boat ramp accessible for a fee of $50.00 annually.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 592.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-26-0800-00B-00300
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 734 Grand Highway, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

734 Grand Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 End Unit is freshly painted, has a covered porch, close to the community pool and absolutely gorgeous! Landscaping Included in the rent. Come See the View and make this your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105441
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Oak Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

198 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 in downtown Clermont. Located close to schools, shopping and lakefront park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109008
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Lakeview Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1247 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a cozy 3 bedroom 1 bath home with original hardwood floors. Conveniently located near Hwy 50 & US 27. ***There is a 2/1 basement apartment that is also available and vacant. Rent is $1400

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110837
  2. Provided by BNB REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paula Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  116, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo in gated community with Chain of Lakes access on Lake Louisa. Community pool, Clubhouse, tennis courts, boat ramp, dock and more! Rent includes cable, internet, wi fi, water, trash and law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111073
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Montrose Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

791 Montrose Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home Centrally Located In Clermont. Home In Turn Key Condition. Must See To Appreciate. This Home Has A Big Yard For Everyone To Enjoy. HOME COMES WITH LAWNCARE INCLUDED. D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111539
  2. Provided by HIGH COUNTRY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  17, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,775.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming A frame house with 2 bedrooms / 2 baths in gated Vacation Village. Renovated kitchen. The second bedroom is located in the loft. Enjoy all the amenities that Vacation Village offers, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102699
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nathalie Visscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Lake Avenue 6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

791 Lake Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING NEW & GREAT LOCATION! Completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Historic Downtown Clermont. One block from downtown walk to your favorite restaurants, coffee shops, stores, & mor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112119
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace A2, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,829.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318185
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice