627 Dogfish Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6326705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 627 Dogfish Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 303
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8553 / -81.3353
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Rivington Ph 2b
  • Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bryan Dolbow
  • 407-917-0241
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Recently Improved! Seller says sell and is offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs!!! Welcome to this immaculate 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Sought After Rivington Community of DeBary! This meticulously maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is offering just under 1,800 square feet of modern living space. Located in the newer and ultra convenient Rivington community of DeBary, this home was completed just last year and feels practically brand new. As you step inside, youre greeted by elegant tile flooring and an oversized great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, 42 inch cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, while the adjacent dinette area makes an ideal spot for casual meals or morning coffee. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs. Just beyond the kitchen, youll find a private courtyardperfect for grilling, relaxing, or outdoor dining. Between the home and garage, this cozy outdoor space is a true bonus. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers versatility as a home office, reading nook, or second living area. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom with dual sinks. Two additional guest bedrooms provide ample space and comfort for family or visitors, along with a full guest bath. Situated less than an hour from both Volusia County beaches and Disney World, this move in ready townhome offers the best of Central Florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to call DeBary home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Jordan
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-19-30 LOT 383 RIVINGTON PHASE 2B MB 63 PGS 173-183 INC PER OR 8462 PG 0265 PER OR 8557 PG 1020
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 9008-07-00-3830
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 643 Belgrove Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$324,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

643 Belgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

? Beautiful and Move In Ready Home in DeBary! ? Built in 2022, this well maintained residence offers modern living with stunning granite countertops, an open and inviting layout. The home has been me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338664
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REALTY ENTERPRISES INC
  3. Contact Jose Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Costa Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$299,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

727 Costa Lane More Like This

Why wait to build? This bright and beautiful end unit townhome is available immediately!!! It has an open concept first floor and a great Kitchen that includes Granite countertops, an Island and Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385453
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$302,990.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

616 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885146
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Creedmore Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$318,990.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

556 Creedmore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed on site amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885372
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$303,990.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

630 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885373
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice