5794 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5794 Portico Place
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1482 / -81.5105
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Aden North At Westview
  • Elementary School: Koa
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Captiva at 5794 Portico Place in Aden North at Westview! Step through the front porch into an inviting foyer with a half bath and laundry across from the garage entry. Continue to the designer kitchen with pantry and L shaped counters overlooking the dining area and great room, where soaring two story ceilings create an airy feel. From here, access the sunny lanai for outdoor dining. The tucked away primary suite offers a spa inspired bath and walk in closet, while upstairs features three bedroomsone with ensuiteand a shared full bath. At Aden North at Westview, enjoy protected wetlands, forested uplands, and miles of trails. Located near Poinciana Parkway, youre close to Lake Toho, Kissimmee Lakefront Park, and Walt Disney World. The Hub amenity center offers a fitness studio, rock climbing wall, sports courts, pet park, and resort style pool. Additional Highlights Include: Bedroom 4 in place of loft, and covered lanai. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6352091
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CAPTIVA
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1989.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-214-0627
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ADEN NORTH AT WESTVIEW LOT 388
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT388
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2646 Marg Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2646 Marg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated seller! Offering $10K buyer credit at closinguse it toward a new roof, closing costs, or rate buy down.*** Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Trafalgar Village Fully Furnished & Turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136516
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522-524 Imperial Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$455,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

522-524 Imperial Place More Like This

Rare investment opportunity in Kissimmee, FL. This solid block duplex offers the perfect combination of stability and income potential, with both units included in the sale. Each unit features 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145714
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$449,900.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

404 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home with Pond Views in Stepping Stone Preserve Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious and modern home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in the highly desirable Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377828
  2. Provided by PRIVILEGE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Luis Morales Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$475,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

4910 Harold Stanley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and FULLY FURNISHED in a desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee, making it ideal for primary residence, or as investment property! BRAND NEW ROOF (March 2026), NEW FLOORING in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379573
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Mauricio Doche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,369.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

5801 Portico Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Deep Lot | Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 5801 Portico Plac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394755
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,129.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

5807 Portico Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Last Corner Lot | Close to Park. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 5807 Portico Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397110
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice