4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355178 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.809 / -82.6037
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Shore Acres Overlook Sec
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  • Contact: Ingrid Roldan PA
  • 786-477-4715
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen with all utensils included, Private Jacuzzy (Maintenance Incluida) ,outdoor sitting area with patio furniture, Annual term rent, this modern residence offers everything you need for an unforgettable stayModern open kitchen showcases a stylish backsplash, quartz countertops, Brand new stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard with a beautiful terrace, outdoor sitting area, and lush green lawnideal for relaxing or spending quality time with loved ones. Indulge in your own private jacuzzi, unwind under the sun, and enjoy the peaceful atmosphere. Located in a quiet and welcoming neighborhood, just minutes from vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg, the St. Pete Pier, local restaurants, art galleries, and coffee shops. A short drive will take you to the award winning Gulf beaches such as St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, and Clearwater Beach. The home is also conveniently located about 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-81522-028-0100
  • Views: 257
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Property Insurance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148335
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5185 6th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5185 6th Way N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Ideally located, this spacious townhome in desirable Bay Breeze Cove is now available for lease. Enjoy the high ceilings and flexibility of the large living and dining area. There's a convenient break

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479007
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Dinovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6000 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

You can truly enjoy FL in this fully furnished, turn key rental! Featuring a large, fully enclosed backyard with lots of shady seating space, and a well maintained yard. Bring your furry friend! Dog f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

617 52nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Immediate occupancy! Desirable "bay breeze cove" community only minutes from downtown st. Petersburg! Absolutely beautiful! Clean! Newly updated! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice