1014 Villa Lane 7, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1014 Villa Lane 7
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7022 / -81.5354
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Club Villas 01
  • Building: Errol Club Villas 01
  • Provided by: MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Adeli Galvis
  • 888-309-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the charming and picturesque community of Errol Club Villas, this delightful one story villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with no rear neighbors. Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this home features new title throughout livingroom and a beautifully updated kitchen that overlooks the spacious great room. The great room boasts a vaulted tongue and groove ceiling, ceiling fan, breakfast bar, and sliding doors leading to a lovely screened patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional updates include renovated bathrooms, replaced plumbing, newer bedroom windows, a newer hot water heater, a new airaconditioner, and a refreshed kitchen. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, two international airports, and popular area attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura Faulk
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ERROL CLUB VILLAS 1 CB 1/126 & 136 UNIT7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2511-00-007
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 920 Loch Carron  16, APOPKA, FL 32712
$199,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

920 Loch Carron 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller, Fresh paint and flooring coming soon. Broker open April 16, 4:00 to 6:00 Nestled in the desirable Errol Estate community, this well located downstairs condo offers comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103170
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Judith Brannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Chebon Ct  A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$189,000.00 ($103.39 / sqft )

1115 Chebon Ct A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Francis Village in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, an oversized two car garage, and a spacious layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293891
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Villa Lane 96, APOPKA, FL 32712
$199,900.00 ($207.15 / sqft )

1136 Villa Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** Nestled in the picturesque community of Errol Estate, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304521
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Rochelle Warriner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Villa Lane 91, APOPKA, FL 32712
$199,000.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

1126 Villa Lane 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Errol Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is full of character and designed for easy, low maintenance living. From the moment you arrive, the lush landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315088
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Hobart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Loch Calder  25, APOPKA, FL 32712
$229,900.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

810 Loch Calder 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, new price! Now $229,900! Motivated seller makes a major price adjustment on this uniquely and beautifully remodeled and updated upper level unit that's already in move in condition makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338520
  2. Provided by CLINEBELL FAULKNER LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Clinebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Villa Lane 135, APOPKA, FL 32712
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

1220 Villa Lane 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment as well as the Seller is off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346039
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Villa Lane 11, APOPKA, FL 32712
$185,999.00 ($190.96 / sqft )

1022 Villa Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1022 Villa Lane, a beautifully maintained, turn key residence nestled in a quiet Apopka neighborhood where comfort, style, and Florida living come together effortlessly. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Villa Lane 50, APOPKA, FL 32712
$225,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

1339 Villa Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in desirable Errol Estates in Apopka. From the moment you walk in, the soaring vaulted wood ceilings create a war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f, APOPKA, FL 32712
$235,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

1318 Chebon Ct Court Unit E-f Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1318 Chebon Ct, a distinctive mid century modern retreat overlooking Lake Francis in Apopkas sought after Errol Estate. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397321
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact John Goggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Villa Lane 95, APOPKA, FL 32712
$199,999.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

1134 Villa Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Errol Estate community. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home features a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401356
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Nardi Reyna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice