4569 Rangeland Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4569 Rangeland Way
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $329,947
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2149 / -81.3139
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Meadow At Crossprairie Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marian Schneider
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready New Construction Townhome in St. Cloud! Welcome home to this brand new 2026 built, energy efficient townhome offering over 1,500 sq ft of modern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garageavailable NOW! The spacious open concept floor plan is perfect for todays lifestyle, featuring laminate flooring throughout the main living area, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk in pantryideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft area, a generous primary suite with a large walk in closet, and a spa like primary bathroom with dual sinks and a spacious walk in shower. The two secondary bedrooms offer a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom layout, providing privacy and functionality. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located in the upstairs laundry room. Located in The Meadow at Crossprairie, this low maintenance community features resort style amenities, including a pool with clubhouse, two playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. Set in a fast growing area of St. Cloud, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, lakes, Lakefront Park, Historic Downtown St. Cloud, and major retail corridors. A new high school planned nearby adds long term value and convenience. With easy access to Floridas Turnpike, commuting throughout Central Florida is effortless. This move in ready townhome delivers the perfect combination of style, comfort, energy efficiency, and prime locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oakville
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group Orlando
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW AT CROSSPRAIRIE PH 3 PB 35 PGS 32-35 LOT 636
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-0132-0001-6360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2922 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale Elegant Townhome at 2922 Fielwood Circle, St. Cloud, Florida Welcome to 2922 Fielwood Circle a beautifully maintained two story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138317
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Garcia De Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4986 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$361,500.00 ($200.17 / sqft )

4986 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable PRAIRIE PRESERVE COMMUNITY of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features an elegant paver driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141480
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gladys Thayer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$349,900.00 ($240.98 / sqft )

4155 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Buena Lago presents the Pearson, a spacious and thoughtfully designed Corner townhome on an extra large lot offering more privacy with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you enter the foyer, youre welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143209
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4357 Switchgrass Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$364,270.00 ($232.61 / sqft )

4357 Switchgrass Lane Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! All Appliances including washer dryer blinds and refrigerator. Fresh Design Package. Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290062
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$327,500.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

5102 Clay Whaley Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347797
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$334,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this stunning two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Offering 1,624 A/C sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358638
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice