7643 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7643 Waterscape Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6054 / -81.8642
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Waterstone
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Conservation View | Loft | Understairs Storage | End Unit. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7643 Waterscape Drive in Waterstone Townhomes. This lovely townhouse feels light and airy with its spacious great room and open kitchen, where an inviting island creates the perfect spot to cook, gather and enjoy everyday moments. A cozy rear patio offers a gentle connection to the outdoors, while a one car garage and downstairs half bath add thoughtful convenience. Upstairs, two comfortable bedrooms share a full bath, and the primary suite feels like a peaceful retreat with its oversized walk in closet and dual sink vanity. Extra storage is tucked throughout the home, including under stair space, a roomy kitchen pantry, a separate laundry area and a linen closet. Waterstone Townhomes in Groveland offers beautifully designed floor plans tailored for relaxed living, with modern kitchens, open concept spaces and inviting primary suites. Enjoy planned amenities including a pool with cabana, a dog park, a Nature Play Space and National Wildlife Federation Monarch Butterfly Gardens. Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds and quartz countertops. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6379520
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marigold
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1558.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management – Madison Clark
  • Association Phone: 954-302-5315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE - PHASE 1A PB 84 PG 48-67 LOT 35 ORB 6505 PG 189
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0020-000-03500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7759 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$250,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

7759 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: End Unit | Corner Lot | East Facing Patio | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7759 Waterscape Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362865
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$276,889.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

529 Moonstone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Includes Landscaping | New Floor Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Osprey at 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400019
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$288,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

108 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional value in this new construction townhome in Grovelandand act fast, because this home wont last long at this price. The popular Aurora floorplan offers a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401774
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$290,000.00 ($170.29 / sqft )

7603 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Best Seller | Dry Retention. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682168
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$293,594.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

523 Moonstone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | White Cabinets | North Facing Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pelican at 523 Moonst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392824
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$309,900.00 ($1,565.15 / sqft )

1005 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the gated Villas at Green Gate community with private access to the Clermont Chain of Lakes, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa offers the ideal combination of comfort, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 198 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112212
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice