7593 Gathering Drive 1005, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7593 Gathering Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.5888
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Grande Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC.
  • Contact: Mark Sayad
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own on TOP OF THE WORLD at Reunion Resort. This 10th floor unit overlooking the Golf Driving Range and Disney will provide endless evenings of viewing pleasure for the nightly FIREWORKS at Disney. Comfortably decored and immersed in amenties at Reunion Grande this condo complete with TRANSFERRABLE MEMBERSHIP and FULLY FURNISHED. Already in the Reunion Rental program which allows for as much personal usage as you desire or offset some of the costs of ownership at your discretion. Walking distance from so many amenties, many of which are in the same building including a ROOF TOP POOL, 3 Restaurants, a COFFEE shop and short walking distance to the PALMER/WATSON clubhouse and Fitness center located at Seven Eagles. Please call today and schedule as this wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1617.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: REUNION GRANDE CONDOMINIUM CB 11 PG 38-44 OR 3379/1026 UNIT 1003
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4879-0001-1003
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7955 Delwin Lane, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

7955 Delwin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressive financing terms available through our preferred lender (For qualified buyers). ***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER NON PERFORMANCE*** Owner says "SELL". Whether you're looking for a resort v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096975
  2. Provided by MOVE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact William Schinagl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7694 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($162.51 / sqft )

7694 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Updated 3BR/2BA Home With Conservation View + NEW HOT WATER HEATER Now offering a NEW HOT WATER HEATER, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Indian Ridge community d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ariane Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($171.66 / sqft )

1998 Key Bay Trail 524 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106590
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

1350 Greenfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Professionally Decorated & Fully Furnished Move In Ready Guarded Gated Community Resort Style Living Welcome to 1350 Greenfield Loop, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683415
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$460,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

2902 Paddington Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

!!!NO HOA!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property also includes a garage for one car and a swimming pool with a heating system. The property is sold fully furnished. This property has solar panels wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126318
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Ledesma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7958 Haverhill Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$436,000.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

7958 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your Disney trips paid for themselves? This 2022 built, fully furnished home in Reunion Village offers a rare opportunity to own a modern vacation property thats already set up and operatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135480
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Eaton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Sunset Vista Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,999.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

2901 Sunset Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind!!!!! Welcome to your dream Florida escape! Located on a premium corner lot in a private cul de sac within the prestigious gated community of Sunset Lakes, this fully furnished 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143231
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice