785 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 785 Golden Bear Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4558
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2811 / -81.5989
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Vlgs North
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Marie A Collins PA
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!!! Heres your opportunity to own a spectacular vacation home in sought after Reunion Resort perfect for personal enjoyment and generating short term rental income. This luxurious five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is being sold fully furnished and professionally painted and decorated. Even better, the owner will convey the Reunion Resort membership, providing access for you and your guests to the communitys exceptional amenities. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers outstanding flexibility. On the main level, a den is currently configured as an additional bedroom, providing sleeping accommodation for up to six bedrooms total. The spacious great room seamlessly blends the living, dining, kitchen, and breakfast nook areas, all overlooking the heated saltwater pool and spa, golf course, and conservation beyond. Also on the first floor are a half bath, laundry room, and owners storage closet. Upstairs features a versatile loft currently used as a card room, the primary suite with private balcony access, a second ensuite bedroom with an oversized walk in closet large enough to accommodate additional bedding, and two themed bedrooms designed for fun and memorable stays.Entering through the courtyard, youll pass the private casita complete with its own bedroom and bath ideal for guests seeking extra privacy. The converted garage is a standout feature, transformed into an impressive movie theater, video game, and arcade room for ultimate entertainment. Pocket sliders from the kitchen open to the lanai, where youll find a gas fireplace with mounted TV the perfect setting for relaxing evenings. The southwest rear exposure delivers beautiful sunset views over the pool, golf course, and conservation area. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home for style and durability. Additional highlights include natural gas heating for the saltwater pool and spa, a tankless gas water heater, and a gas cooktop. The property is fully equipped and turnkey for short term rentals. As an owner or guest with Resort membership, enjoy access to Reunions world class amenities, including a five acre water park, three signature golf courses, seven restaurants, multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, miniature golf, playgrounds, golf cart rentals, electric vehicle charging stations, and a convenient resort shuttle. This home truly offers the best of resort living and investment potential in one exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST VILLAGES NORTH PB 16 PGS 23-31 LOT 192 27-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4881-0001-1920
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$949,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

8900 Caroline Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Embark on an unforgettable adventure at the Big Top Family Vacation Villa in Solara Resort! With 9 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a circus themed game room, it comfortably accommodates up to 22 guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141230
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Titian Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$975,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

1424 Titian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pirate & Princess House, a one of a kind immersive retreat in Reunion Resorts Liberty Bluff neighborhood, with sweeping water views overlooking the Arnold Palmer Legacy Golf Course. P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144039
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Johanna De Verteuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

451 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort community. Built in 2017, this beautifully appointed property offers the perfect blend of luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146592
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice