2394 Alton Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2394 Alton Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $237,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0028 / -82.4749
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: GIBRALTAR REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rick Riviera
  • 407-630-8176
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm and quality of this 2026 new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that exceeds typical new builds. Situated on a desirable 0.17 acre lot in Citrus Springs, this home blends modern features with timeless character and custom finishes rarely found in new construction. Nestled on a quiet street yet conveniently close to community shopping, the home welcomes you with excellent curb appeal designed for both beauty and long lasting durability. Charming dormers enhance the exterior while filling the interior with abundant natural light. At the heart of the home is an open concept living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring elegant granite countertops, soft close 42 inch cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances that flow seamlessly togetherperfect for daily meals or hosting family gatherings. The split bedroom floor plan offers the perfect balance of privacy and functionality. The primary suite is a private retreat, thoughtfully set apart and showcasing a dramatic dormer ceiling, a spacious walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bathroom with double sinks and a large custom shower. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a screened porch overlooking a private lotideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Ask about $1 0,000 available Bond Money wac!!!!FOUR YEARS HOMES WARRANTY though Old Republic Home Warranty!!! Listing agent has special interest. Buyers and/or agents should verify sizes, schools, utilities, all important details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1259.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 2 PB 5 PG 108 LOT 10 BLK 141
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0020-01410-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 New Japan Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6447 New Japan Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction modern farmhouse is nestled in the quiet, somewhat secluded Citrus Springs community, an up and coming area offering both tranquility and convenience. This stunning custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711642
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Katie Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Gainsboro Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1531 Gainsboro Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate BRAND NEW residence nestled in the heart of Citrus Springs, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. Step into an inviting open floor plan showcasing 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387460
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10020 Deltona Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10020 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389570
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Deltona Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10032 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389572
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5736 Claremont Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

5736 Claremont Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING YOUR OFFERS! Seller is offering contributions toward buyers closing costs, making this an excellent opportunity to own a beautifully new home on a PRIME CORNER LOT in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yeny Otaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Virginis, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$284,899.00 ($101.24 / sqft )

800 Virginis Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a sought after area in Citrus County Florida. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, living room boasted with tall ceilings, and a master suite with an en suite bath a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377368
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846432
  2. Provided by Suncoast Mansions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice