8 Winters Landing Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Winters Landing Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5559 / -81.6201
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Winters Lndg Ph 01 A D F G
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Norvell
  • 407-469-5021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private retreat in one of West Orange Countys most sought after areas. This completely renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,850 square feet of beautifully updated living space, with a new roof (2025), and drain field (2024), located in the heart of Oakland is just minutes from downtown Winter Garden. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful design and elevated finishes throughout. This spacious home features a dedicated office, formal dining room, and formal living roomperfect for entertaining or creating flexible living spaces to fit your lifestyle. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room, complete with a cozy breakfast nook ideal for casual dining. The fully renovated interior showcases wood look tile throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in all bedrooms. Shiplap accent walls and plantation shutters add warmth, character, and timeless charm. Each of the three bathrooms has been uniquely designed, offering its own distinct style and personality. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard that backs to a conservation areaensuring no rear neighbors, ever. Enjoy peaceful views and added privacy in a serene natural setting. This home is less than a 2 minute walk to Oakland Avenue Charter School and sits within the highly desirable golf cart district of downtown Winter Gardenmaking it easy to enjoy local shops, dining, and community events. **Some of these photos have been virtually staged**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTERS LANDING PHASE 1 60/17 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-27-9401-00-530
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10007 Little Alcove Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,990.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

10007 Little Alcove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Emerald serie house, Selden model built in 2018 well maintained, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,920 sq ft of living space. Situated on a premium corner lot of about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132434
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15672 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$860,000.00 ($224.37 / sqft )

15672 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Lakeshore Lifestyle at a new LOWER PRICE! Lowest priced 4 bedroom pool home in Lakeshore! This beautiful Toll Brothers Pool Home on a premium corner lot has great curb appeal with its T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice