3038 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3038 Parkway Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 661
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3404 / -81.5354
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  • Contact: Sylvia Young
  • 407-405-8923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in special: $200 off first month's rent. Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit in the desirable Blossom Park Villas, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, and endless dining and shopping options. Located on the second floor, this bright and spacious home features an open layout, modern kitchen with quartz countertops and shaker cabinets, new flooring, and in unit washer and dryer for everyday ease. Enjoy access to fantastic community amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and peaceful pond viewsall in a well maintained, centrally located community. Water is included, and the home is ready for move in upon approval, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and unbeatable location. Contact Florida Rental Team today to schedule a showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 661.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blossom Park Villas
  • Association Phone: 407-901-7555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-1100-201A
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Legacy Court 16 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8908 Legacy Court 16 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor in sought after Legacy Dunes. Amenities include Clubhouse, 2 resort style swimming pools with one heated. Golf practice cage, fitness center, te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147266
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8829 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well kept Grand Palms community, just minutes from the best of the Orlando attractions corridor. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maria Navarro Echenagucia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8807 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee, FL. This residence is currently undergoing a complete remodel and will feature a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147877
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148120
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice