136 Paul Revere Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Paul Revere Road
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $317,500
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9129 / -81.7228
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Lake Garfield Estates
  • Provided by: TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Candace Garber
  • 833-878-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished Turn Key Oasis with Designer Finishes & Private Pool Experience the pinnacle of move in ready living at 136 Paul Revere Road. This meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home sits on an expansive, oversized lot, offering the perfect blend of modern interior luxury and outdoor freedom. Step inside to a home that is tiled throughout and illuminated by custom designer lighting. The heart of the home is a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a floating island, a tremendous amount of counter space with upgraded hardware, a stylish tiled backsplash, and an open layout perfect for entertaining. The functional design extends to a massive laundry room equipped with a washer, dryer, and dedicated folding table. The interior is sold fully furnished with nearly brand new furniture, including full bedroom sets, 4K TVs in every room, and custom designed ceiling fans with integrated lighting. Outside, your private retreat awaits. The completely screened in pool is surrounded by a stunning stamped concrete deck, all set within a large, fenced in backyard with plenty of room for family and play. Handymen and hobbyists will love the 12x15 wired workshop, which comes fully stocked with lawn tools and power equipment. Location Highlights: Quiet Bartow Living: Located in a peaceful community with no HOA. Prime Accessibility: Less than 20 minutes to the historic charm of Downtown Bartow and a short drive to the shopping and dining of South Lakeland. Commuter Friendly: Conveniently located near major highway systems (US 98 and US 17) for easy access to Orlando and Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LAKE GARFIELD ESTS UNIT NO. 2 PB 75 PGS 30 & 31 LOTS 199 & 200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-33-692011-001990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

805 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare blend of historic charm and modern day comfort at this beautifully maintained 1920 residence in the heart of Bartow. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,788 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111602
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$360,468.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

1918 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Wind Meadows Bartow, FL Great Value & No Need to Wait on New Construction! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949381
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

3685 Diving Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$375,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

3914 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395486
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Noah Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice