1040 Jamison Loop Element, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391448 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1040 Jamison Loop Element
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,663
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 876
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2811 / -81.3422
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering up to 2 Months Free! *One month applied after the move in date and the second month applied in the 6th month of the lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple Floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At The Jamison, our apartment residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 876.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Infinity, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: The Jamison
  • Association Phone: 407-412-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-30-3338-0001-0060
  • Unit Number: Element
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Via Largo Court Rear, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($11.54 / sqft )

2800 Via Largo Court Rear More Like This

This beautiful studio, located in Villa Del Sol, Kissimmee, Florida, comes equipped with all the necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer. Additionally, all utilities, such as cable and Wi F

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144963
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1117 Brack Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1117 Brack Street More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. With an impressive 1,545 square feet of living space, this rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134271
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Grand Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,850.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2013 Grand Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhouse offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the gated community of Heritage Key, conveniently located off Highway 192 near the Florida Turnpike in Kissimmee. You and your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140537
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Late Morning Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3622 Late Morning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Manufactured Home on Spacious 0.25 Acre Lot Prime Kissimmee Location Welcome to this modern well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offering comfort, space, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147093
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Heritage Key Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,795.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2080 Heritage Key Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Prime Location Resort Style Amenities! Marketing DescriptionDont miss this incredible opportunity to live in a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147411
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Green Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,899.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2053 Green Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 1st floor condo, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths condo with bright white walls and no carpet. Open kitchen with a nice breakfast bar, separate dining area and large pantry. Split floor plan with spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149258
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Academy Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,855.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

541 Academy Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396542
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Academy Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,655.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

570 Academy Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396550
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,969.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage andapproximately1,208heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502864
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Patricia St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,575.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1390 Patricia St Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single family pool home has been TRANSFORMED into a spectacular residence and is nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. With a spacious split floor plan, and renovated to feature modern upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026020447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Garrett Gardner
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice