1820 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1820 Church Lake Street
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6071 / -81.8376
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Trinity Lakes Ph 1 2
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Campos
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Trinity Lakes community in Groveland. Built in 2023, this move in ready home offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed layout ideal for long term living. The open concept floor plan creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere, while the fully fenced backyard provides privacy and space to relax, work from home comfortably, or entertain guests. The spacious primary suite features a premium Tempur Pedic adjustable bed with Zero Gravity settings, a walk in closet, and a double vanity ensuite bath designed for everyday comfort and convenience. One of the four bedrooms is intentionally left unfurnished, allowing tenants the flexibility to personalize the space to fit their lifestyle whether as a home office, fitness room, creative studio, guest room, or additional bedroom. Located just steps from the community amenity center, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, walking trails, parks, fishing areas, grilling stations, and lake access with a kayak launch. Situated in the beautiful Lake County area, this home offers a unique side of Central Florida known for its rolling hills, scenic lakes, winding roads, and peaceful natural surroundings. The area provides a calmer pace of life while still remaining conveniently connected to Orlando and surrounding cities. Enjoy weekend drives to nearby destinations like the historic lakeside town of Mount Dora, known for its charming downtown, restaurants, boutiques, and year round festivals, located approximately 35 minutes away. Conveniently located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major employers while maintaining the comfort and tranquility of a residential community. Fully furnished homes of this quality are rarely available in Trinity Lakes and are ideal for professionals relocating to the area, remote workers, extended stays, or tenants seeking a clean, comfortable, turnkey home with long term lease potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1858.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Morgan Skrabalak
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-25-0100-000-19000
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098760
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9673 Black Walnut Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9673 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently built 4 BR home is located in the scenic heart of Clermont/Groveland area. AND LOOK WHATS INCLUDED! No more yard work. Lawn care and landscaping are all included! The neighborhood is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107848
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Abernathy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

339 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Now offered as a full property rental, this unique Groveland residence provides two independent living spaces under one addressan excellent option for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145144
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145802
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

423 Kestrel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379097
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1146 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Parkside at Cherry Lake area of Groveland! This charming property offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfort and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383398
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2015 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful home offers a rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, while the expansive backyard, professionally turfed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392347
  2. Provided by LP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Enolismel Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice