1682 Littleleaf Boxwood Loop, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1682 Littleleaf Boxwood Loop
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5875 / -81.8991
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MASCOTTE
  • Zipcode: 34753
  • Subdivision: Gdns Iilk Jackson
  • Elementary School: Mascotte Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Susana Wight
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2024 beautifully upgraded single story home in the charming community of Mascotte, where comfort, space, and serene surroundings come together effortlessly. Offering just under 1,600 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage and added storage sits on a premium lot with no neighbors in front or behindproviding a rare sense of privacy and open views. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring 9 foot ceilings, abundant natural light from additional windows, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms are appointed with granite countertops, while the entire home is equipped with blinds for convenience. Enjoy year round comfort with interior and exterior ceiling fans, a whole home water filtration system, and an irrigation system supporting the beautifully upgraded landscaping and vinyl privacy fencing. The true highlight of this home is the extended, motorized screened in back patioyour private retreat overlooking rolling hills and a picturesque horse farm. With no rear neighbors, this outdoor space offers a peaceful, secluded setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A charming community park just across the street adds to the appeal, along with a low HOA. While nestled in a quiet, small town setting, this home is ideally located near Groveland, Clermont, and The Villages, with convenient access to the greater Orlando area. Residents also enjoy proximity to nature preserves, the scenic West Orange Trail, and everyday shopping and dining. This home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, tranquil views, and accessibilityan ideal opportunity to enjoy the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1537.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Mascotte Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 352227-2100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS II AT LAKE JACKSON PB 78 PG 20-25 LOT 54 ORB 6283 PG 1424
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34753 - Mascotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-24-0020-000-05400
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1678 Ridgemoor Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$389,900.00 ($102.28 / sqft )

1678 Ridgemoor Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom home in the heart of Mascotte! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the fresh exterior paint completed in 2024 (backed by a 7 year

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chorus Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$384,900.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

6308 Chorus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to On Villa Pass by ONX Homes, Our homes are not just houses; they're a testament to solid build and innovation. Step into this 4 bedrooms 3 bathroom home, a masterpiece of pure concrete const

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6236155
  2. Provided by ONX HOMES FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Ale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Sunset Ridge Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$369,900.00 ($101.85 / sqft )

1849 Sunset Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this generously sized 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfect for those seeking extra space. Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, on a large lot, this property offers a solid fou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Blue Lagoon Circle, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$356,490.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

1739 Blue Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. **FINAL OPPORTUNITY** Conveniently located with easy access to SR 50 and SR 17, Sunset Lakes Estates is just a short drive from down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366285
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Ridgemoor Drive, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$380,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

1614 Ridgemoor Drive More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a generous .4 acre lot in the growing town of Mascotte. With fresh interior paint and plenty of room to design and personal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386016
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ascenso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Gopher Tree Street, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$344,900.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

1668 Gopher Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1668 Gopher Tree St in Mascotte, this well designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2020 offers 1,944 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The residence features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Blue Lagoon Circle, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1580 Blue Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Shearwater Estates community of Mascotte! Featuring two spacious primary suites, this home offers a bright and open floor plan designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice