3055 Repose Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3055 Repose Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4784 / -81.6982
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary At Wellness Ridge 50
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This elegant Walsh II with 3 car garage provides single story living with a seamless open layout, perfect for modern lifestyles. Two secondary bedrooms and a quiet study frame the hallway near the front of the home, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. A nearby covered patio encourages simple indoor outdoor living, while the owners suite is nestled into a private rear corner with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A spacious two car garage completes the home. Each home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, blinds, and more in the price of your home. Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is one of the most modern and anticipated new communities. R19 insulation is used to provide a quiet, comfortable and highly energy efficient home. LP Siding provides durability and impact resistance for your beautiful Florida home. Nestled in the heart of Clermont, FL, Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is an exclusive 55+ master planned community designed for those who prioritize a luxurious, health focused lifestyle. The state of the art clubhouse is the vibrant heart of the community, where residents gather for events and activities. It features a fitness center and a golf simulator for year round enjoyment. Sanctuary at Wellness Amenities include: clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and walking trails. There are sports courts (basketball, pickleball, bocce ball), The sport courts will also feature chipping, a putting green and shuffleboard. Enjoy a fun & healthy lifestyle at Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Walsh II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1875.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 88 PG 23-47 LOT 210 ORB 6687 PG 966
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-26-0010-000-21000
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16881 Meadows Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

16881 Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY home in the desirable Greater Lakes community. Recent updates include new fencing, custom landscaping, a 2023 roof with updated gutters, and a newer AC system. High ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013741
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708, Clermont, FL 34714
$515,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and income potential in this corner home located in the sought after High Grove gated resort style community in Clermont. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014046
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$434,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this model perfect four bedroom, three bath furnished home in the gated community of Cagan Crossings! Owner offering $10,000.00 towards closing costs and prepaids with the right offer! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

2707 Runners Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 2707 Runnders Circle in the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. Built in 2024, this home is like

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$469,500.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice