1120 Pavia Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1120 Pavia Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $309,950
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6512 / -81.529
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson North Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stacy Wayne
  • 407-774-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1120 Pavia Drive Where Style Meets Easy Living! Inside the gates of Emerson North Townhomes and you will find this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with bonus/flex space and one car garage in the heart of Apopka! Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and modern charm, this is one you wont want to miss! *BRAND NEW interior paint and carpet 4/2026* From the moment you enter the tiled foyer with its retractable screen door, youll feel right at home as you take in the upgraded kitchen stealing the show with its custom built in island (rare for this community and model!) offering extra seating and storage, raised panel cabinetry with crown molding, stylish tiled backsplash, roomy closet pantry, complete appliance package and breakfast bar all opens to the dining area, perfect for entertaining! Convenient and chic updated half bath with modern vanity & light, stylish framed mirror and bold colors are sure to wow your guests! The spacious living room features tall ceilings, neutral tile flooring, and a triple sliding glass door that leads to your covered and screened patio feels extra private between the outdoor curtains and the insulated location not having a major highway, community amenity or direct neighbor behind the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding! Head upstairs to find fresh carpet throughout, a generous flex space with closet and utility closet with Maytag washer & dryer plus shelves for storage! Also upstairs youll find a split plan with dual primary suites one suite offers vaulted ceiling, wall of windows, sizable walk in closet and en suite bath dual sinks, adult height vanity with updated cabinet pulls, decorative mirrors with chic lights, private commode and roomy tiled shower stall with dual shower heads! Second primary suite offers mounted tv, walk in closet & ensuite bath has adult height vanity with granite counter, decorative framed mirror and tub/shower combo! With thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that truly lives well, this home is the perfect blend of stylish and practical. If that isnt enough, the location feels tucked away yet has easy access to everyday conveniences like Publix, Aldi, Walmart Neighborhood market making grocery runs a breeze, minutes to AdventHealth Apopka and super easy access to SR 429, SR 414, and US 441, making this a great hub location for anyone who wants suburban calm with fast access to Orlandos major job centers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASHLEY ROGHELIA - TOP NOTCH MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERSON NORTH TOWNHOMES 92/36 LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2521-00-300
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1376 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$280,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

1376 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an assumable loan with a low rate? This home has the potential for new owners to assume the lower rate mortgage. Discover effortless modern living at Emerson Park, a two story townhome of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109793
  2. Provided by TRINITY REAL ESTATE SALES LLC
  3. Contact Terri Kuebbeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$324,900.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

2251 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! This beautifully maintained townhome features soaring volume ceilings and gorgeous Cherry hardwood flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324812
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$319,000.00 ($203.83 / sqft )

1217 Seburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready two story townhome in the highly sought after Emerson Park community in Apopka, FL, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The private fenced in paved courtyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335220
  2. Provided by PIQUET REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$344,990.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356423
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice