94 Spring Lake Drive 203, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 94 Spring Lake Drive 203
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $95,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.604 / -80.3801
  • County: INDIAN RIVER
  • City: VERO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Ph Iv Bldgs 83111
  • Building: Vista Royale Ph Iv Bldgs 83111
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene retreat at 94 Spring Lake Dr #203 in Vero Beach. This charming condo offers a spacious layout with one bedroom and one and one half bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful views of the golf course, or take a stroll around the peaceful community. The property features updated kitchen and bathrooms, and access to many community amenities such as pools, clubhouses, restaurant, golf course. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and 10 minutes to beaches. This condo combines comfort with a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: campbellpropertymanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 4 BLDGS 83-111 BLDG 94 APT 203 OR BK 607 PP 1614
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32962 - Vero Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-40-19-00005-0940-00203.0
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Crooked Tree Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$89,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

85 Crooked Tree Lane 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005895
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Woodland Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$94,900.00

44 Woodland Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, fully furnished, turnkey condo is ready for it's next owner. This unit has been in the same family from the beginning. Interior hurricane impact windows and front door. A/C 2020. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525300
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$99,500.00 ($132.67 / sqft )

31 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! REDUCED $15K!!!! Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153401
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 1st floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, turnkey condo. This unit has been gently lived in by the same family from the day the condo was built. Light, bright and airy to enjoy our w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021629
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice