1955 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1955 Stake Out Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6608 / -81.5384
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronsons Rdg Rep
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nick Whitehouse
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why wait for new construction when you can move immediately into this never occupied former model home, perfectly situated in the serene community of Bronsons Ridge. This rare end unit townhome offers enhanced privacy and an abundance of natural light throughout. Thoughtfully designed, this two story residence features a flexible and spacious layout to suit a variety of lifestyles. Upon entry, a formal living and dining area provides the ideal space for a home office, den, or additional entertaining area. The home then flows seamlessly into a modern, open concept kitchen overlooking the expansive family roomperfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Step outside to a covered lanai, creating a comfortable extension of your living space for year round enjoyment. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are privately positioned, including a well appointed owners suite complete with a spacious walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom designed for relaxation. Residents of Bronsons Ridge enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool and a fully equipped playground. Ideally located with convenient access to major roadways such as State Road 429 and State Road 414, commuting is effortless. For outdoor enthusiasts, nearby destinations like King's Landing and Wekiwa Springs State Park offer endless opportunities to experience Floridas natural beauty. This is a unique opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready home in a highly desirable locationwithout the wait.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1705.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE / AUBREY WOLLER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BRONSONS RIDGE REPLAT 115/133 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0939-00-290
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Falconhurst Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$418,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

1882 Falconhurst Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + flex room, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas premier luxury homebuilder. Designed with both comfort and style i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397866
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 455 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$366,990.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

455 Thompson Village Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the beautifully designed Powell floorplan, a stunning new townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with no rear neighbors! This open concept layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398642
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3577 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

3577 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398972
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,990.00 ($215.84 / sqft )

510 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 510 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a beautifully designed new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 1,691 square foot home offers a thoughtful floorplan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$382,990.00 ($208.94 / sqft )

486 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 486 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a beautifully designed new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This 1,833 square foot home offers a thoughtfully crafted f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401145
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 435 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,990.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

435 Thompson Village Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Powell floorplan a stunning new townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with no rear neighbors! This open concept layout features a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402245
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice