3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3470 Beau Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1971 / -81.4374
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bella Parc
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Gea Gomez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern living in the sought after Bella Parc community in Kissimmee! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom contemporary townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a clean and cohesive living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, featuring a large center island, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, retreat to a generously sized primary bedroom that offers plenty of space to relax and unwind. With well appointed secondary bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this home provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2 car garage and a contemporary elevation that enhances curb appeal. Bella Parc is a gated community offering residents access to a refreshing community pool, perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and situated directly behind Valencia College Osceola Campus, this home delivers both accessibility and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marco
  • Builder Name: AV Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Management - Anilys Pesquera
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA PARC TOWNHOMES PB27 PGS 27-29 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-3346-0001-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: TH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Ct  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$321,990.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!!! LUCAYA RESORT boasts prime location, conveniently situated in close proximity to a variety of restaurants, super markets (Walmart super center)and popular attractions like Disney an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Shirlei DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$290,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

1017 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the desirable Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee, FL! Featuring an open floor plan and being fully furnished, this home is move in ready and perfect for a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118401
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

2618 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and just minutes from Disneythis fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a very private patio is your dream retreat in a resort style, guard gated community! Nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123804
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,900.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

3470 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3470 Beau Road, Kissimmee, FL! This beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity. With an open concept design, modern kitchen, and light filled living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124278
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Aliaga Gorrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,990.00 ($219.03 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location fully furnished priced to sell! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after lucaya village resort, a premier vacation community just 10 minutes from disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice