36806 Winfield Court, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36806 Winfield Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8852 / -81.7271
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GRAND ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 32735
  • Subdivision: Grand Island Estates
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Elliott Owens
  • 352-536-6530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your forever home in the heart of Grand Island! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers spacious, flowing living areas with a total of 2,657 square feet designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the homes undeniable grandeur makes a lasting impression, showcasing beautiful curb appeal in a well established, quiet, and meticulously maintained neighborhood known for its safety and charm. Step inside to discover an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, featuring an inviting eat in kitchen and expansive living spaces filled with natural light pouring through large, elegant windows. The thoughtfully designed layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphereideal for hosting guests or enjoying everyday living. Each room offers generous space, making it easy to relax and truly feel at home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, fully enclosed with a pristine white vinyl fence, offering both beauty and privacy. The highlight of the outdoor space is the stunning covered back porchan ideal setting for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. With ample space and shade, this porch truly extends your living area outdoors and is perfect for year round enjoyment. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown Eustis and 15 minutes to downtown Mount Dora and Tavares, youll enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment while still embracing the charm of small town living. Plus, youre only about an hour from major beaches and Orlando International Airport, making travel and weekend getaways a breeze. This is more than just a houseits a place to create lasting memories and make your own. Dont miss the opportunity to call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CYNTHIA HERNANDEZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLAND ESTATES PB 53 PG 28-29 LOT 36 ORB 5933 PG 1377
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32735 - Grand Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-18-26-0255-000-03600
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2451 Plumadore Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$385,000.00 ($105.68 / sqft )

2451 Plumadore Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to a space where comfort, connection, and everyday living come together beautifully. Tucked inside the Grand Island Reserve community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107701
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Baumgartner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Nest Court, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$399,900.00 ($138.81 / sqft )

12130 Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 4 bedroom pool home on a spacious half acre lot is ready to be yours! Featuring two of the four bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110102
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lynn Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12983 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$382,960.00 ($124.46 / sqft )

12983 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect home at Groves at Grand Island, where you'll experience the convenience of a spacious three car garage, expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333690
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$390,915.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

12807 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect home in Groves at Grand Island, where you'll experience the convenience of a spacious three car garage, expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365213
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12891 Trovita Drive, GRAND ISLAND, FL 32735
$412,915.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

12891 Trovita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366922
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice