3583 Grouby Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3583 Grouby Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7977 / -82.0466
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagefenney Swallowtail Vill
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Jo Holton
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this like new, low maintenance home located in the highly desirable Village of Hammock at Fenney. This residence offers water views and a bright, open concept floor plan characterized by a sophisticated neutral palette, vaulted ceilings and premium ceramic tile flooring throughoutproviding a completely carpet free interior that is as easy to care for as it is beautiful. The expansive kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a gas range, abundant cabinet and counter space, and countertop seating that flows effortlessly into the main living area. Enjoy access to a screened in rear patio for enjoying the peaceful water view and an additional side patio accessed via sliding glass doors from the dining room. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary with sweeping water views, a generous walk in closet, and an ensuite bath featuring a dual vanity and a modern tiled shower, while a spacious guest bedroom and nearby full bath provide privacy for visitors. Complete with a 1 car garage plus a dedicated golf cart garage, this home is ideally situated within walkability to the Gray Fox and Red Fox executive golf courses. Enjoy unparalleled proximity to the Fenney Grill, Recreation Center, Putt and Play, and the Archery course, all while being perfectly positioned in a prime location between the Brownwood Paddock Square and Eastport town center. Tour Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1257.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 VILLAGE OF FENNEY SWALLOWTAIL VILLAS PB 19 PGS 21-21A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G31G021
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3508 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$374,999.00 ($157.76 / sqft )

3508 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2car plus golfcart garage*complete privacy*lighting rods*ceramic tile*new interior paint* welcome to this stunning cottage style seabreeze floorplan, perfectly located in the highly desirable village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Filone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Ridgewood Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$409,000.00 ($196.35 / sqft )

3467 Ridgewood Path Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is located in the highly sought after Fernandina neighborhood. This Exquisite 3/2 Sunkissed model boasting a renovated kitchen featuring a 5 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5079650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Youngmann Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$409,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

2454 Youngmann Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO THE VILLAGE OF ST. JOHNS! Complete Turnkey AVAILABLE! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jasmine model designer home offers flexible, year round living spaces and is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106842
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Collerette Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$389,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

4290 Collerette Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your new home awaits in this exceptional 3/2 alder featuring an under air florida room, spacious paver front patio, and lanai with extended patio overlooking the marsh bend walking and biking trail in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$385,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2610 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement! Bond paid! Location! Location! Location! Fantastic location located very close to brownwood town square. This wonderful well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice