8869 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8869 Bengal Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3038 / -81.6413
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CORNER LOT! Why wait for a new home to be built, when you can buy this fully furnished, turn key VACATION HOME in the sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside! Excellent Income Producing SHORT TERM RENTAL Home. ONLY 10 MINS from Disney Gate! Fully furnished and professionally decorated two story home with a private pool. This 5 bed/4 bath Winstone model features a spacious great room and kitchen with granite Island, allowing for ample seating and space to entertain. The sliding doors lead to your own private oasis with a covered, screened lanai with pool. One Guest Bedroom/Bath downstairs. Enjoy the myriad benefits of a resort style community and have a blast! You'll have access to a fantastic clubhouse, a heated pool and spa, wireless internet on the pool deck, a lazy river, a state of the art fitness center, a playground, a game room, and much more all designed for families to relish for hours! The HOA takes care of landscaping maintenance, provides internet and cable services, and offers daily valet garbage disposal for your convenience. Located just a short distance from Highway 192, this charming short term rental community provides easy access to major highways like I 4 and US 27. Plus, it's just a stone's throw away from theme parks, attractions, shopping malls, outlets, local restaurants, and grocery stores. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of the vacation rental market in the heart of Kissimmee!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Winston
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2492.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management LLC / Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: (407)507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 2B PB 26 PGS 60-63 LOT 237
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5590-0001-2370
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice