17902 Milburn Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17902 Milburn Way
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,649,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge 1
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite, fully upgraded residence nestled within the prestigious Stonebridge Country Club. This sophisticated home impresses with stunning designer flooring throughout and a thoughtfully crafted split floor plan that perfectly balances elegance and privacy. The showstopping chef's kitchen is appointed with premium Thermador appliances, blending beauty and performance for effortless entertaining. Enjoy exceptional peace of mind with a newer roof, impact windows and doors, and a whole house generator. The lavish primary suite offers a serene sanctuary, complete with a spacious walk in closet. Step outside to an inviting outdoor living space designed for relaxation, all enhanced by picturesque golf course views. A rare opportunity to experience refined country club living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE PL NO 1 IN PB49P112 LT 126
  • Parcel Number: 00414636010001260
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19211 Creekshore Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$1,849,000.00 ($406.20 / sqft )

19211 Creekshore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home. Situated on a rare pie shaped lot with expansive lake views, this beautifully renovated estate offers both privacy and space. The oversized, fully fenced backyard features two generous,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167299
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10591 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$1,949,000.00 ($466.38 / sqft )

10591 Stonebridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow... just wow. This stunning, fully remodeled estate home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a perfect blend of timeless finishes and modern elegance all set within an exclusive country club comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4179 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11737 Preservation Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$1,490,000.00 ($344.75 / sqft )

11737 Preservation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Dubonnet model in the highly sought after Saturnia community. Discover elegance in this 5BD/3BA home situated on a premium, private lot backing into Preserve. Boasting soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016439
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19234 Creekshore Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$1,550,000.00 ($276.69 / sqft )

19234 Creekshore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind renoir model featuring an extra bed & bath, flooring consists of marble & vinyl, renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and cook island, two sinks, space for 2

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017022
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10803 Ashmont Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$1,849,999.00 ($470.38 / sqft )

10803 Ashmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront residence featuring breathtaking water views and dramatic walls of glass that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. Soaring ceilings and high end finishes throughout create a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021540
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice