31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6109 / -80.378
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Gardens
  • Building: Vista Gardens
  • Provided by: Sailors Choice Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW!!! REDUCED $15K!!!! Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area, new appliances, and ample cabinet space. The spacious bedroom and remodeled baths add comfort and style. (The Seller will give a credit to the buyer if they prefer wood floors). Enjoy the peaceful screened patio.The building offers a new roof, and the maintenance fee includes cable, insurance, water, trash, and full reserves. Enjoy resort style living with a clubhouse, community pool, shuffleboard, spa/hot tub, and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: Vista Royal Garden FKA Vista Royale Gardens Bldg 31 Apt 105
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 33401800002031000105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Woodland Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$94,900.00

44 Woodland Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, fully furnished, turnkey condo is ready for it's next owner. This unit has been in the same family from the beginning. Interior hurricane impact windows and front door. A/C 2020. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525300
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$119,000.00 ($23.80 / sqft )

58 Woodland Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556403
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$118,850.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

4 Vista Palm Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019846
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 1st floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, turnkey condo. This unit has been gently lived in by the same family from the day the condo was built. Light, bright and airy to enjoy our w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021629
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Spring Lake Drive 203, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$95,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

94 Spring Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat at 94 Spring Lake Dr #203 in Vero Beach. This charming condo offers a spacious layout with one bedroom and one and one half bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful views of the g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400987
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice