630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Ocean Drive 407
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $504
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Juno By The Sea Condo Apts
  • Building: Juno By The Sea Condo Apts
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout, spacious living areas, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Located just steps from the sand with private beach access, you'll love the convenience and lifestyle this location offers. The community features a beachfront pool and community room. This nicely renovated unit is being sold fully furnished and includes the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Now priced to selldon't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 867
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUNO BY THE SEA COND APTS UNIT 407
  • Parcel Number: 28434128200004070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($397.31 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$721,000.00 ($451.19 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 829, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$748,990.00 ($468.71 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, elevated, and fully reimagined, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers turnkey luxury with unobstructed views of Lake Worth, MacArthur Park and Ocean views an exceptional backdrop f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164494
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$675,000.00 ($407.86 / sqft )

235 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price is Firm. Look no further: Rarely available 3BR/2BA top floor end unit in the highly sought after, resort style community of Bay Colony! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with marina, Intracoastal & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167753
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-1a, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$575,000.00 ($562.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1 bed 1 & 1/2 bath at the brigadoon, executive builidng on the beach in juno, palm beach county all impact glass, spacious patio updated bathroom & kitchen, new washer/dryer/dishwasher retra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168985
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice