3210 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3210 Ocean Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2631
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Villa Costa Condo
  • Building: Villa Costa Condo
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking views of the ocean and intracoastal. 3 bedroom 3 baths . Floor to ceiling windows throughout the condo Large wraparound balcony. , 2 parking spaces, new a/c 2025. Beach access across the street with beach chair storage and a bathroom, Fitness center., Large storage and abundant closets. Boutique building of only 36 units Highland Beach is suberly accessible to a multitude of amenities 3 miles of paradise. Over 200k improvement to the building paid by the seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA COSTA COND UNIT 704
  • Parcel Number: 24434633390007040
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,025,000.00 ($790.90 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! South exposure 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath fully renovated at The Regency Highland! Incredible views of the intracoastal water way and ocean from this 7th floor condo. Smartly re imagined with an open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125315
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,149,000.00 ($561.04 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 901, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,089,900.00 ($567.66 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront condo in the heart of Highland Beach with 2 GARAGE PARKING spots. Positioned on the south west side of the building, natural sunlight fills the room, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139731
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice