1200 Crestwood Court S 1204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158842 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Crestwood Court S 1204
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Building: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo in the Royal Palm area. This bright and clean 3 bedroom 2 bath unit has been recently updated including removal of the popcorn ceiling, new paint throughout and gorgeous tile floors. Conveniently located on the ground floor and steps away from the pool and tennis courts, this unit comes with an attached garage and a patio where it's possible to enjoy Florida's privileged weather. All new; blinds, light fixtures, AC, washer and dryer. Easy access to Southern Blvd and Turnpike, and close to restaurants, shopping, Palm's West Hospital and Wellington.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Cypress Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND VIEW AT CRESTWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1204
  • Parcel Number: 72414334120121204
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551374
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court S 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1100 Crestwood Court S 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Beautiful and Gated Crestview, this property offers a peaceful ambiance just 7 10 mins from showgrounds. Freshly painted & nicely furnished! Located right by the resident access gate, you c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101679
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice