9556 Doubloon Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9556 Doubloon Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $1,132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7679 / -80.3992
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32963
  • Subdivision: Summerplace Unit 4
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OCEANFRONT BEACHFRONT NO HOA ALL OFFERS ENCOURAGED Single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a large backyard. This home features an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, impact windows, newer appliances and a circular driveway. Enjoy ocean views from the main living areas and primary bedroom suite. The third bedroom suite provides flexibility for use as a guest room or home office. Beach crossover is located directly next to the property. Conveniently located near many gold courses and clubs, the Palm Beaches, Melbourne, Cocoa Beach, Mckee Botanical Gardens, the Kennedy Space Center, Melbourne International Airport, Orlando International Airport, Disney World, and other world class attractions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SUMMERPLACE UNIT 4 BLK G LOT 6 PBI 8-22
  • Parcel Number: 31392300008000700006.0
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1881 Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,999,999.00 ($894.45 / sqft )

1881 Pebble Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from private beach access, 4br, 3.5ba home has been completely rebuilt to the highest of standards. Featuring concrete block construction on both levels, impact resistant throughout. One of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082442
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Tomahawk Trail, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
$1,999,000.00 ($495.29 / sqft )

651 Tomahawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal elegance with this 4 bed, 5 bath, den & flex room estate offering 4000+ sq ft of luxurious living. A 2024 Juneberry kitchen with propane cooktop anchors the home, paired with 2020 ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135794
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Rio Vista Boulevard, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,799,000.00 ($529.59 / sqft )

3628 Rio Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Coastal inspired Colonial offers elegance, charm and size. The lot was elevated and the home designed and built in 1994. High ceilings, beautiful architectural details, wide plank wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008169
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Camelia Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$2,125,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

210 Camelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Own true oceanfront at a price point seldom available! Charming coastal retreat features vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, bright, open living spaces capturing ocean views & beach breezes. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024049
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 White Jewel Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,625,000.00 ($562.09 / sqft )

31 White Jewel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate & Updated! 3 bed , 4 bath home sits on an estate sized lot under majestic Live Oaks in a quiet enclave with private beach access. Soaring ceilings and natural light enhance the open layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024978
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice