334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164206 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 334 Brackenwood Circle
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Golf Villas Condo
  • Building: Golf Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Enjoy spectacular views of the Championship golf course and tranquil pond from the spacious wraparound screened in balcony. The interior features a renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, LVP flooring, and upgraded bathrooms, creating a clean, comfortable, and stylish living space. This pet friendly unit welcomes one pet up to 25 lbs. Located in a gated community with access to two pools (one within walking distance), the rental includes cable, internet, and water. Residents will love being close to nine public golf courses, top rated pickleball and tennis facilities, and just minutes from I 95 and the Florida Turnpike for easy travel. Surrounded by premier shopping, dining, and only a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Juno and Jupiter, this location offers the best of the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle. Perfect for seasonal residents, relocating professionals, or anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful golf course setting in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS COND AT PGA NATIONAL UNIT 334
  • Parcel Number: 52424209060003340
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

6 Lexington Lane E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bonsai Circle 111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4991 Bonsai Circle 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous townhouse in Legends at the Gardens, ideally located at Central Blvd & Donald Ross Rd in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully decorated, fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,300.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4890 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019093
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice