5600 Flagler Drive 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 1001
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Camlea Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 10th floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers stunning east and west exposures with beautiful sunrise and sunset views over the Intracoastal. The home features an upgraded kitchen, wood and tile flooring throughout, elegant French glass doors, and a spacious private balcony to enjoy the water views and coastal breeze. Community amenities include private beach access, a saltwater pool, cabanas, grilling areas, a fishing dock, and a shared boat dock for convenient pick up and drop off. Mooring space is available directly in front of the building, offering exceptional waterfront living with resort style amenities just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 1001
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250011001
  • Unit Number: 1001
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2701, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$309,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular intracoastal & ocean views from the 27th floor. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the intracoastal. Move in or rent right away! Complete impact glass & shutters. New hot water heater. Moor your boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118723
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($222.31 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous intracoastal views from this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit! The split floor plan offers a lot of privacy. The primary bedroom offers access to the covered balcony and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144403
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are searching for an exceptional waterfront home with standout amenities, this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo is an outstanding choice. The residence offers breathtaking east and west sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147204
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$289,000.00 ($436.56 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the pinnacle of West Palm living at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath sanctuary artfully blends refinement, comfort, and contemporary ease. Nestled within a distinguished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154280
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2703, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,999.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach House Condo at 5600 N Flagler Drive! This 2 bed, 2 bath unit on the 27th floor sits high above the city, offering wide, unobstructed west facing views and incredible sunsets. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162149
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$245,000.00 ($209.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering sweeping west city sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well appointed residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169830
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 904, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$309,900.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking southeast view from this light & bright 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the intracoastal. Move in or rent right away! Laminate floors. Newer stainless appliances. New hvac & hot water heater. Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016653
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$255,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best investment opportunity! 2BR/2BA 4th floor condo in a high rise building. Located in a rapidly developing area with new multi million dollar projectsstrong appreciation potential. Hidden gem and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012950
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice