8410 Thomas Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Thomas Drive 4
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $594,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1658 / -85.785
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seaview Village
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3bd | 3ba | str allowed | private pool | outside shower | fully furnished | sleeps 8 10 | parking for 4 | block to gulf | beach access 20 welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beach home is the largest floor plan of only eight single family residences in the exclusive seaview village. Fully furnished and turnkey, with a private pool and outdoor shower, this property is perfectly situated just one block from the pristine gulf of mexico and beach access 20. Designed for both comfort and style, it can sleep 8 10 guests, includes four parking spaces, and is completely rental readyan outstanding opportunity for families or investors alike. Property highlights: prime location: steps from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of the gulf, offering endless opportunities for beachside relaxation and recreation. Spacious layout: three bedroomstwo on the main level and one upstairseach with en suite bathrooms for ultimate comfort and privacy. Main level retreat: a master suite with private pool access, a second en suite bedroom with custom bunks, plus a laundry room with large stackable washer/dryer. Second level living: features another large master suite, open concept living and dining with a fireplace, fully equipped kitchen, and private covered balconyideal for entertaining and maximizing rental appeal. Outdoor oasis: enjoy your own private pool, outdoor shower, covered patio with grill and seating, and balcony views toward the gulfperfect for sunrise coffee or sunset cocktails. Turnkey & rental ready: thoughtfully furnished with coastal dcor and all essentials, allowing for immediate use or income potential. Investment opportunity: with a desirable location, private pool, and proven rental demand for similar homes, this property offers excellent potential as a high performing vacation rental. Don't miss the chance to own this exceptional beach home that combines modern comforts with unbeatable proximity to the gulf. Whether you're searching for a personal coastal sanctuary or a profitable investment, this home delivers the best of both worlds. ⸻ schedule your private showing today and experience coastal living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BEL AIR PART OF LOT 6 BLK 8 DESC AS COM AT THE SELY COR OF LOT 27 TH N35 DEG E 124.96 TO THE NELY COR LOT 27 TH CONT N35 DEG E 55.17' FOR POB TH CONT N35 DEG E 69.76' TO THE SLY R/W OF BEACH DR TH N52 DEG W ALONG R/W 31.51' TH S34 DEG W 10.23' TH N52 DEG W 5.47' TH S36 DEG W 28.91 TH S35 DEG W 31.93' TH S54 DEG E 37.92' TO POB ORB 4435 P 259
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30312-010-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 223
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Lagoon Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($298.85 / sqft )

7009 Lagoon Drive 107 More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA IS 800.00 a quarter.This is a beautiful updated home on North Lagoon! This home is packed with value, comfort, and coastal living perks. Located in a very desirable neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772966
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$539,900.00 ($225.90 / sqft )

2412 Grandiflora Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, A popular gated waterfront community on St Andrews Bay in Upper Grand Lagoon. This rare 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the largest floor plan in this community and features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780408
  2. Provided by Rowe Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

147 Palm Grove Boulevard Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice