4109 Ocean Street, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4109 Ocean Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $847,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1638 / -85.7841
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living meets income potential just steps from the sugar white sand and emerald waters of Panama City Beach, with no busy roads to cross! Perfectly positioned in a highly desirable, short term rental friendly location, this beautifully updated home offers a light filled open layout, coastal finishes, and double balconies that enhance both everyday living and guest appeal. Enjoy your own private heated pool and outdoor shower after a day at the beach, one of the most sought after features for vacationers. With NO HOA, you'll benefit from maximum flexibility and stronger returns, whether used as a personal retreat or an income producing investment. Walkable to dining, entertainment, and local hotspots, this property delivers the laid back beach lifestyle buyers love with the performance investors are looking for. Photos may include digital enhancements, editing, or virtual staging.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: COTTAGES ON OCEAN SUB UNIT 4 FORMERLY KWN AS FOLLOWING DESC BEL AIR COM AT NLY COR LOT 1 SWLY 90' FOR POB TH SELY 100' TO SELY LINE LOT 2 SWLY 30' TO SLY COR LOT 2 NWLY 100' TO WLY COR LOT 1 NELY 30' TO POB BEING PART OF LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 15 AKA PCL #4 ORB 4542 P 234
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30388-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$839,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167882
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$849,000.00 ($414.55 / sqft )

325 Wahoo Road Reduced More Like This

*Owner Financing available with 20% down, competitive rate, and must qualify* Welcome to this meticulously maintained WATERFRONT home, located in the gated Bay Point Community on the CANAL with GULF a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773610
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5312 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool | str | no hoa | no flood | turnkey | vacation lifestyle ready plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! High yield income potential +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778899
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5310 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! Turnkey str | short term rentals allowed | no hoa | no flood zone | prime location attention

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Pelican Bay, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

2322 Pelican Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Desirable Rare Opportunity to own this Stunning Waterfront End Unit. 46 Feet on St. Andrews Bay! This home is the Second largest property in the community. The modern kitchen has all upgraded s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781622
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$775,900.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

5303 Hopetown Lane More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782101
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Swordfish Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$972,000.00 ($340.10 / sqft )

3209 Swordfish Drive More Like This

Stunning coastal retreat in Bay Point! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features 2 master suites, including a luxurious primary master with a walk in shower, relaxing soaker tub, & a private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782215
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Treasure Circle, Panama City, FL 32408
$874,999.00 ($455.73 / sqft )

3521 Treasure Circle More Like This

THIS HOUSE CHECKS ALL THE BOXES! Single family home Built for living or short term renting Master bedroom down with en suite bath Private heated pool Fully furnished with beachy vibe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783738
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$939,999.00 ($395.79 / sqft )

7428 Thomas Drive More Like This

Located directly across Thomas Drive from Rick Seltzer Park, this three story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers exceptional proximity to one of the most desirable public beach accesses in Panama City B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784109
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice