1606 Wahoo Lane, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1606 Wahoo Lane
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1565 / -85.7444
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Bay Point Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Unlock Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover luxury living in this exceptional ocean access waterfront residence. This home boasts a sparkling pool and jacuzzi, a private dock with boat lift, and serene views along the canal. Step inside to an elegantly updated kitchen, new designer flooring, and bright open concept living areas. A true boater's paradise and an entertainer's dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatLift, Dock, Patio
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WineCooler
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT #1 (297.1) LOT 397 & BEG AT WLY COR OF LOT 398 TH SELY 147.64' TO PT ON SELY BNDRY OF LOT 398 SWLY 12' TO SLY COR OF LOT 398 TH NWLY 144.52' TO POB BEING PART OF LOT 398 ORB 4596 P 1383 (297.1)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30933-491-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$839,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167882
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773610
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$775,900.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

5303 Hopetown Lane More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782101
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$796,900.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

3539 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sanctuary Beach community. This beautiful new construction features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784436
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$824,900.00 ($246.09 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$929,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

3500 Fox Run Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 3500 Fox Run Blvd, a newly constructed custom home located within the gated community of Preserve on the Bay, one of Panama City Beach's most private and established residential neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785875
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$819,999.00 ($281.50 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Reduced More Like This

Luxury Coastal Entertaining in Bay Point. Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785952
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice