127 Palm Bay Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Palm Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1685 / -85.7738
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Palm Bay Unit 4
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal elegance in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Palm Bay community of East Panama City Beach. Recently revitalized with designer lighting, including a statement dining room chandelier, modern ceiling fans, and a brand new HVAC system, this home now shines with an elevated sense of style and comfort. A bright, airy split bedroom layout is enhanced by transom windows that flood the home with natural light. The remodeled kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 5 burner KitchenAid gas cooktop, built in oven, and charming breakfast nook. Interior features include new Mohawk Ultrawood waterproof wood flooring, freshly painted walls and baseboards, and a spacious laundry room complete with quartz countertop, wash sink, and Samsung washer/dryer. The master suite boasts plantation shutters, private patio access, jetted tub, dual headed shower, double vanities, and walk in closet. A hallway bathroom with a convenient tub/shower combination serves the additional bedrooms. Bathrooms have been upgraded with new toilets and water lines (2025). Enjoy outdoor living with a screened in patio featuring refinished concrete flooring and direct connect gas line, lush landscaping supported by a Rainbird irrigation system, and new exterior lighting. Recent updates include roof (2018), fence (2018), exterior painting, gas water heater, new gutters with leaf guards, and well pump. A rare 3 car garage with 895 sq ft provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or workshop needs. This home combines modern upgrades, efficiency, and coastal charm ready for its next owner. *All measurements and information approximate, please verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces, HeatPump, NaturalGas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALM BAY UNIT #4 LOT 54 BLK A ORB 3304 P 1988
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30188-995-550
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3537 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($204.48 / sqft )

3537 Fox Run Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after gated community of The Preserve! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$539,900.00 ($225.90 / sqft )

2412 Grandiflora Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, A popular gated waterfront community on St Andrews Bay in Upper Grand Lagoon. This rare 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the largest floor plan in this community and features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780408
  2. Provided by Rowe Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Ural Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($219.17 / sqft )

3914 Ural Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of sellers...Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! Conveniently located between the lagoon and the beach. This spacious FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,899.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3566 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3566 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785021
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3916 Magnolia Bluff Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785032
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$570,000.00 ($257.80 / sqft )

138 Palm Grove Boulevard More Like This

OPEN HOUSE MARCH 29th,12 3p. This elegant, executive home in the very desirable Palm Bay neighborhood in Panama City Beach is priced for quick sale. The open floor plan includes a large Great Room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785807
  2. Provided by Bay Homes Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice