8674 Tropics Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8674 Tropics Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $391,900
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3175 / -85.8691
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! This beautifully upgraded Camellia Cottage, located in sought after close in Phase 4, offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living just minutes from all of the community's world class amenities. The open concept floorplan is light and bright, featuring a cathedral ceiling in the great room, Revwood by Mohawk laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, and designer recessed and statement lighting in the kitchen. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with extended quartz island, upgraded burlap colored cabinetry, and sleek quartz countertopsideal for entertaining or everyday living. The bedrooms are finished with plush carpeting, while baths feature tile flooring for a clean, coastal look. Enjoy outdoor living year round from the screened porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Plantation shutters throughout. The spacious laundry room includes washer and dryer, plus cabinets to the ceiling for added storage. The garage is equally impressive with epoxy floors, utility sink, and built in cabinetry, making it perfect for a workshop or additional storage. Additional highlights include: Washer & dryer included,10 year structural warranty from original build date. Cottage HOA dues include exterior maintenance, including roof replacement and exterior paint on a scheduled program, providing true lock and leave convenience. As a resident of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including a state of the art fitness center, indoor & outdoor pools, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, live entertainment, restaurants, clubs, and a vibrant social calendarall just 7 miles from the sugar white beaches of the Emerald Coast. A new commercial area adjacent to the community will feature a Publix grocery store, shopping, dining, and more, and a brand new hospital is currently being built just 5 miles away, adding even more convenience. Come experience why so many choose to live the Latitude lifestylethis Camellia Cottage is truly move in ready and a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir, Zoned
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BusinessCenter, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 4A LOT 4287 ORB 4730 P 2232
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-350-574
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9284 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

9284 Cool Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RARE OUTSIDE LOT, STREET FACING! LARGE FRONT YARD. Now offered unfurnished with price improvement! Some furnishings may be negotiable. Ideally located on a street facing homesite with deep setback

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice