11640 Bayshore Drive 6, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11640 Bayshore Drive 6
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this adorable waterfront condo with its own dock and breathtaking views of the sawgrass marsh. Completely updated with high end finishes throughout, this stunning unit blends coastal charm with modern luxury. The enlarged kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry, premium surfaces, and plenty of space for entertaining or preparing your favorite meals. One of the standout features is the spa like bathroom, showcasing an oversized walk in shower designed with elegant finishes and thoughtful detail. Every inch of this home has been tastefully improved to create a stylish, move in ready retreat. Step outside and enjoy the beautifully maintained landscaping that perfectly complements the serene waterfront setting. Relax on your patio, take in the incredible natural views, or head out from your dock for a day on the water. This exceptional condo combines luxury updates, peaceful scenery, and waterfront livingmaking it a rare find you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, BlacktopDriveway, PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Metal, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Paved, ParkingLot, Private
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SharedSeptic
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, StreetLights, TennisCourts, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: The Islands at Dixie Shores
  • Association Phone: (727) 232-1173
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 2 CONDO DECL IN OR BK 299 PG 182 UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1094810
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Mediterranean, OneStory, Fourplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf, Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11310 Bayshore Drive 58, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$249,900.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

11310 Bayshore Drive 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Step into this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets coastal charm. The beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710411
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Hope Webb Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Bayshore Drive 118, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$248,500.00 ($123.88 / sqft )

11603 Bayshore Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO CONDO FEES FOR 1 YEAR SELLER PAYS! (on full price offer)* BOATERS! This 2 story, move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath condo includes its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714354
  2. Provided by MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Alyson Scotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723704
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11352 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$259,900.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

11352 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149232
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Galeoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive 57, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430811
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Delia Scallion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449273
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848401
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

11322 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848912
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

11328 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849648
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850787
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice