7121 Melissa Elaine Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788048 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7121 Melissa Elaine Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1951 / -85.7636
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your next home in the heart of Panama City! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a blend of comfort and convenience, enhanced by recent upgrades and a welcoming atmosphere. Key Features: Fresh Interiors: Step onto brand new carpeting that extends throughout the home, creating a cozy and inviting ambiance. Outdoor Living: Enjoy the partially fenced backyard, providing a balance of privacy and openness, along with a covered back patio perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Cozy Breakfast Nook: Start your mornings in the charming breakfast nook, an ideal spot for casual dining and enjoying your favorite brew. Prime Location: Proximity to Beaches: Immerse yourself in the sun and surf with Panama City's renowned white sandy beaches just a short drive away, perfect for weekend escapes or daily leisure. Shopping and Dining: Experience the vibrant Pier Park, an expansive open air complex featuring a diverse mix of boutiques, big name stores, and a variety of dining options to satisfy every palate. Entertainment: Enjoy a plethora of entertainment options, from movie theaters to live music venues, ensuring there's always something to do close to home. Parks and Recreation: Take advantage of nearby parks and recreational areas, offering walking trails, playgrounds, and spaces for picnics and outdoor activities. This home not only provides modern comforts but also places you at the center of Panama City's best attractions and amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming residence your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience all that this property has to offer. **GAS Appliances** *ALL pets are subject to owner approval & non refundable fees; Cats/Small Dogs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2050.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27541-419-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Ready for May 1, 2026 occupancy. $2500 a month. Tenant pays utilities. Maximum of 3 adults and 2 cars. Small pet 25 pounds or less welcomed. Minimum rental of 4 months. Prefer annual lease. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787078
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

274 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Great location, just a short drive to the world's most beautiful beaches. Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome. Brand new ready for a new tenant. Also has a single car garage. This is a new community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789099
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

280 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789104
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Panama City Beach. Choose between a fully furnished option for effortless living or an unfurnished space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

128 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774252
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

123 White Cap Way Reduced More Like This

HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! Great centralized location in the heart of Panama City Beach. You will never be bored in the active Palm Cove community, less than a half a mile to the beach, and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781171
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

133 Leslie Lane More Like This

Long Term Rental Beautiful End Unit in Gulf Highlands | Pet Friendly & Fully Furnished Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit located in the highly desirable Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782309
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Evergreen Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

305 Evergreen Street More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to 305 Evergreen, where every corner of this home exudes comfort and style. With a beautifully designed spacious floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786873
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice