237 Helen Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788778 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 237 Helen Avenue A
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1523 / -85.6138
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: All County Diamond Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Home in Central Panama City Convenient Location Welcome to 237 Helen Avenue, a well located home in Central Panama City offering comfortable living with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property is situated in an established residential neighborhood, ideal for tenants seeking convenience and a central location. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, natural light, and a practical design suited for everyday living. Its central location provides quick access to downtown Panama City, Highway 98, and surrounding areas. This home is a great option for renters looking for affordability, accessibility, and a quiet neighborhood setting close to city conveniences. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 950.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 23526-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 705b Satsuma Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

705b Satsuma Avenue B More Like This

500 Move in Special until plus security deposit or section 8 on this Fully Remodeled & Ready to move in 2 bedroom 1 bath open floor plan. New flooring and painting. Living room and dining area, large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782814
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 11th Street A, Panama City, FL 32401
$975.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

3704 11th Street A More Like This

Cute 2/1 Apartment near Schools, Shopping/Dining and 15mins to TAFB. Apartment comes with Washer/Dryer/Dishwasher/Stove/Refrigerator. There is a 20.00 application fee per Adult. Must have at least a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783981
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 6th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,100.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2722 6th Street More Like This

This simple and functional home features a living room, bedroom, and full bath. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to local shops, services, and schools. All measurements, are appro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787684
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 10th Street A, Panama City, FL 32401
$995.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2409 10th Street A More Like This

2409 E 10th St Unit A is a refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Panama City, FL. The unit has been recently updated with newly painted cabinets and new countertops. The space is very clean and rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789395
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 College Avenue 7, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

119 College Avenue 7 More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 3Bed/2Ba near Watson Bayou, a charming outboard unit located in the vibrant Panama City, FL! This unit boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783647
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Frankford Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$995.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1102 Frankford Avenue B More Like This

Freshly updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 754 square feet of comfortable living space. The unit has recently been repainted, tub refinished. Giving it a clean, refreshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786613
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 8th Court C, Panama City, FL 32401
$895.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2701 8th Court C More Like This

Comfortable living at 2701 E 8th Ct Unit C in Panama City, FL. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment features all electric utilities, central heat and air, washer/dryer hookups, and a dedicated storage roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786993
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 12th  #3a, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2750 12th #3a More Like This

Recently remodled 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Town house located in Historic St Andrews. Close to shopping and dining and walking distance to St. Andrews Bay. Washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788260
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice