3604 Betsy Lane 11, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789215 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3604 Betsy Lane 11
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1616 / -85.7612
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: All County Diamond Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs apartment. Located just 2.7 miles from the beach, this charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. The apartment features a spacious upstairs layout and a quiet atmosphere perfect for those seeking peace and proximity to the coast. You'll be just minutes away from Publix, Winn Dixie, and a variety of great beachside restaurants and shops. For just a $50 monthly flat fee, the landlord provides water, sewer, trash, lawn care, pest control, and basic cable making your monthly budgeting easy and hassle free. Don't miss this opportunity to live near the beach in a well kept, move in ready apartment. Available for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1375.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2521 Allison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,450.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2521 Allison Avenue More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath triplex unit located in the N. Lagoon area. Short distance to the beach, shopping, and dining. This unit was recently painted and new LVP flooring installed. Some pets are r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789324
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Hilltop Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,350.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5605 Hilltop Avenue B More Like This

This two bedroom one bath apartment has new floors and freshly painted walls and is in a small, desirable complex. This apartment has ample inside storage closets. The buildings are brick all the way

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781738
  2. Provided by Nations Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 91, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 91 More Like This

Available Now $1,500/Month | 12 Month Lease | Fully Furnished Located in the gated Emerald Pointe community, this 2BR/2BA fully furnished mobile home offers approximately 700 sq ft of efficient,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785596
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Allison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,250.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2409 Allison Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this cozy & efficiency unit, conveniently located to everything in Panama City Beach, FL! This apartment offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those who value comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786346
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Flint Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5111 Flint Avenue More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1.5 bath apartment blocks from the world's most beautiful beaches! Ceiling fans and tile throughout. Shared back yard, Central Heat and Air with washer and dryer hookups. All proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787364
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Sunset Avenue #2, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,225.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6427 Sunset Avenue #2 More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedrooms 1 bath, LVT flooring and ceiling fans throughout, water sewer included. Walking distance to the world's most beautiful beaches!! Convenient to Laundry facilities. All property siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787366
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Sunset Avenue #1, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,225.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6427 Sunset Avenue #1 More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 Bedrooms 1 bath, LVT flooring and ceiling fans throughout, water sewer included. Walking distance to the world's most beautiful beaches!! Convenient to Laundry facilities. All pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788145
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cypress Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2617 Cypress Street More Like This

Welcome to 2617 Cypress St, nestled in the heart of Panama City Beach. This cozy home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom within its well designed 7

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788736
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice