214 Marlin Circle, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Marlin Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $556
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1531 / -85.7373
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Bay Point Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Reed Realty of PCB, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely fabulous house, fully furnished with a pool and hot tub under a screened room overlooking the canal. House is located in the elite subdivision of Bay Point. This subdivision offers several restaurants and a well kept Jack Nicklaus golf course. A golf cart ride can take you anywhere. Also the seawall is 2 years old and offers a 63 foot canal dock and on the east side of the bridge so bring your tall yacht and come on. Only 10 minutes to open water and 25 minutes to Shell Island. The owner has completed a host of maintenance issues and it's all is complete. New brick pavers 2023, new washer/dryer, dishwasher 2024 new oven and refrigerator 2026, new seawall, and dock 2024, new landscaping and pergola 2025,Cast iron plumbing pipes replaced 2026 Induction cooktop. Blinds $6500 and are very nice and in all windows Burke & Blue for title 17216 PCB Pkwy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Porch
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: SmartHome, SmartThermostat, EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT 1 LOT 249 ORB 4568 P 1268
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30933-343-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773337
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,110,000.00 ($393.62 / sqft )

523 Wahoo Road More Like This

BACK on the MARKET with major upgrades! Newly repaired seawall and brand new decking! THE OPPORTUNITY YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home is located in the gated Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772628
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780902
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,259,100.00 ($449.68 / sqft )

6324 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Ultimate luxury and privacy await at 6324 Sunset Avenue in Panama City Beach! This stunning estate boasts a fully furnished ready to to go 5 bedroom 3.5 baths main house and a charming 2 bedroom 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781179
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Holiday Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,900.00 ($371.40 / sqft )

4115 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly completed 2025 coastal residence located on Holiday Drive, just half a block from the Gulf. This three story home offers 2,640 sq ft heated (3,360 sq ft total under roof) with 4 bedrooms, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783299
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,094,600.00 ($450.82 / sqft )

7403 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Here you can have the best of both worlds: Private pool AND close to beach access! Whether you want to stay in and swim or venture out to salt and sand, 7403 Sunset has you covered! HIGHLIGHTS:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784601
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Danny Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,199,000.00 ($535.27 / sqft )

4120 Danny Drive More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this fully furnished, gulf view home with private pool and literally just steps to the beach! Situated on a private road with private beach access, this property offers a uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786327
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,145,000.00 ($291.94 / sqft )

3502 Dragon's Ridge Road Reduced More Like This

Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786956
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,425,000.00 ($653.67 / sqft )

5706 Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The deal of a lifetime. Welcome to 5706 South Lagoon, where elevated comfort and coastal charm come together to create the beach retreat you've been waiting for. Ideally positioned on the desirable ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787784
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice